602674

What

Species Identification Confidence: 
I'm absolutely certain
Observation Method(s): 
Nest, Den, Burrow or Habitation Observed
Count: 
1
Count Type: 
Absolute
Sex: 
Not Applicable
Life State: 
Unknown
Life Stage: 
Unknown

Where

Location: 
Decimal Degrees: 44.0,-113.8
Location Precision: 
±200 meters
Location Resource: 
Transformed Location
Location Use: 
Breeding
Habitat Description: 
Wet meadow.
Game Management Unit: 
County: 

When

Date Time: 
March 18, 1988, 3:27 pm MST
Date/Time Precision: 
Day

Who

& How

Survey Method: 
Inventory/Targeted Survey
Source Agency: 
U.S. Forest Service
SA code (IDFG Reference Code): 
Location Unresolveable: 
No
Source Type: 
Animal Observation Report (Sightings)
Source ID: 
URN:IDFG:Bibliography:N04IFG01IDUS:ObserveDetailID:249712
ObserveDetailID: 
249 712
Verification Status: 
Trusted