561461

What

Species Identification Confidence: 
I'm very confident
Observation Method(s): 
Nest, Den, Burrow or Habitation Observed
Count: 
1
Count Type: 
Absolute
Sex: 
Not Applicable
Life State: 
Unknown
Life Stage: 
Unknown

Where

Location: 
Decimal Degrees: 44.1,-115.2
Location Precision: 
±200 meters
Location Resource: 
Latitude/Longitude defined
Location Use: 
Breeding
Habitat Description: 
Mixed stand of large size Ponderosa pine and Douglas-fir located on a small flat area (alluvial fan) near where Camp Creek enters the S Fk Payette River. The nest is in a 35.7" dbh Ponderosa pine
Game Management Unit: 
County: 

When

Date Time: 
September 1, 1999 (All day) to September 30, 1999 (All day)
Date/Time Precision: 
Month

Who

& How

Survey Method: 
Incidental Observation
Source Agency: 
U.S. Forest Service
SA code (IDFG Reference Code): 
Location Unresolveable: 
No
Source Type: 
Animal Observation Report (Sightings)
Source ID: 
URN:IDFG:Bibliography:N04IFG01IDUS:ObserveDetailID:52314
ObserveDetailID: 
52 314
Verification Status: 
Trusted