560998

What

Species Identification Confidence: 
I'm very confident
Observation Method(s): 
Nest, Den, Burrow or Habitation Observed
Count: 
1
Count Type: 
Absolute
Sex: 
Not Applicable
Life State: 
Unknown
Life Stage: 
Unknown

Where

Location: 
Decimal Degrees: 44.4,-112.0
Location Precision: 
±1000 meters
Location Resource: 
Transformed Location
Location Use: 
Breeding
Habitat Description: 
The nest stand is a park-like old-growth area of widely spaced, large Douglas fir with grass groundcover located on a gentle slope above an intermittent drainage.
Game Management Unit: 
County: 

When

Date Time: 
July 5, 1989 (All day)
Date/Time Precision: 
Three Months

Who

& How

Survey Method: 
Breeding Bird Survey
Source Agency: 
U.S. Forest Service
SA code (IDFG Reference Code): 
Location Unresolveable: 
No
Source Type: 
Unpublished agency report
Source ID: 
URN:IDFG:Bibliography:N04IFG01IDUS:ObserveDetailID:51696
ObserveDetailID: 
51 696
Verification Status: 
Trusted